Myrrh is a member of the Burseraceae family. It is traditionally burned as incense. Can also be used in conjunction with other ingredients for the development of many cosmetic applications and incense blends.
Caution: Not for internal use. We advise that you consult with a qualified herbal practitioner before burning any incense products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.
top of page
bottom of page